HomeQ&Atranslate funnel cake

translate funnel cake

1
vote

can anyone tell me if this translates to spanish

12438 views
updated SEP 30, 2010
posted by Yoli
They are amazing! - Brynleigh, SEP 29, 2010

8 Answers

1
vote

This is being called a "Churros Españoles" by the one who made it. It does look suspiciously like a funnel cake.....

alt text

updated SEP 29, 2010
posted by Echoline
1
vote

Sorry but the churros are long covered with cinnamon and sugar some even have filling such as cream or "cajeta" Dulce de leche for others that don't know the original name

updated SEP 29, 2010
posted by tolochita82
1
vote

thank you..

updated SEP 29, 2010
posted by Yoli
1
vote

If these are the funnel cakes you buy at a carnival, I have heard them called Churros Españoles.

updated SEP 29, 2010
posted by Sally
0
votes

"pastel de embudo" - funnel cakes

funnel cake Pictures, Images and Photos

updated SEP 30, 2010
edited by Brynleigh
posted by Brynleigh
mmm, and I was thinking like a bundt type.... - margaretbl, SEP 29, 2010
I have had these in Toronto at "Canada's Wonderland". The taste is bit like a Belgium waffle - Brynleigh, SEP 30, 2010
0
votes

(duplicate...see answer below)

updated SEP 29, 2010
edited by Echoline
posted by Echoline
0
votes

(duplicate, removed by the poster, who is having problems with the site right now...am I the only one?)

updated SEP 29, 2010
edited by Echoline
posted by Echoline
0
votes

thank you..

updated ABR 1, 2008
posted by Yoli
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS