HomeQ&AAre these the best translations for these sentences?

Are these the best translations for these sentences?

0
votes

What did you do today? ¿Qué hiciste hoy? Where is your doll (or baby)? ¿Donde es tu bebé? Did you play with ------- today? ¿Jugaste con Austin hoy? I've been studying. He estado estudiando.

962 views
updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by Jordan
Doll is muñeca - ian-hill, ENE 22, 2010
I know the word for doll, But then I decided to use baby instead. :) - Jordan, ENE 22, 2010

2 Answers

4
votes

Jordan,

For "Where is your baby" I would say: ¿Dónde está tu bebé? The other translations look all right to me...

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by planf
1
vote

It depends on what you mean by best, but the sentences above are understandable.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 00769608
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.