HomeQ&AHelp with a Puerto Rican slang word for "boring."

Help with a Puerto Rican slang word for "boring."

0
votes

I am looking for a word, possibly Puerto Rican in origin, that signifies "boring." It sounds something like ensorarse. Can anyone help me. I could not find it in the search.

6922 views
updated ENE 26, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd

2 Answers

1
vote

'burrio- we say "estoy burrio" im bored

its just shortened from aburrido, we dont really have a slang for it lol

updated ENE 26, 2010
posted by FeffyNena
1
vote

Hello Joe:

I couldn't find "boring" but i did find on Wikipedia a list of Puerto Rican slang words: link text

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by Rolest
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.