HomeQ&Awhat is ceria

what is ceria

0
votes

tus ojos son muy bonitos pero eres muy ceria

please what does this mean?

4966 views
updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by wicwic

2 Answers

0
votes

HI wic, I have just remembered this post, jeje, you logged in with a different name. However, I must say, there is some flirting going on herewink

updated MAR 6, 2010
posted by 00494d19
my translation of this is "your eyes are very pretty but youre too serious" ... is that right? - wicwic, MAR 6, 2010
1
vote

HI wic, welcome grin

seria, seriouswink

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.