HomeQ&A"i'm hungry"

"i'm hungry"

0
votes

how to say "I'm Hungry"

11592 views
updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by sabrinalcovey

4 Answers

1
vote

Hi sabrinalcove and welcome to the forum.

I'm hungry - tengo hambre

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

Estoy hambriento

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by emprendedor
0
votes

Tengo hambre and if you are thirsty it is tengo sed.

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
0
votes

also, estoy hambriento/ hambrienta

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS