HomeQ&Ahow to say overlook another way

how to say overlook another way

0
votes

I need another way of saying 'overlook' in spanish other than 'pasar por alto'

2444 views
updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by ginagina13

2 Answers

3
votes

alt text Ginagina13:

Examina nuestra definición de diccionario de la palabra inglés 'overlook'. Look at our dictionary definition of the word "overlook".
Haga clic aqui. ----> Overlook Click here ----> Overlook
Quizás esto le llevará a una manera diferente de decir lo que usted quiere. Perhaps this will lead you to a different way to say what you want
Recuerdos Regards
Moe Moe
updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by Moe
0
votes

Welcome to the forum ginagina 13!

updated ENE 20, 2010
posted by 002262dd
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.