HomeQ&APlease help me I am so confused??

Please help me I am so confused??

0
votes

what does this say in English: Je t'ecris car j'ai un probleme avec mes parents.

1755 views
updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by Miaaaa

4 Answers

1
vote

Je t'ecris car j'ai un probleme avec mes parents I write because I have a problem with my parents or I am writing because I have a problem with my parents.

The verb ecris is to write, car is because and j'ai un probleme is I hava a problem. avec mes parents is with my parents.

Note that this is spanishdict.com and not frenchdict.com which unfortunately does not exist. smile

updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by lol768
1
vote

Hola/Hello/Bonjour, Miaaaa:

It means:

"Im writing to you because I'm having a problem with my parents"

But it is written in French. This is a Spanish/English web site and we do not usually get involved with other languages such as, for example, French, Portiguese, Italian, etc. Here is a link to an "Other" languages on-line translation for any future uses you may have:---->Google Translater. Glad to be of help today. Best regards,

Moe

updated ENE 19, 2010
edited by Moe
posted by Moe
1
vote

Well, I think you're on the wrong website, sweetheart, because that is French, not Spanish smile

It says "I am writing to you because I have a problem with my parents"

updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
1
vote

It's French.

I am writing you because I have a problem with my parents.

updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.