What's the easiest way to learn Spanish?

0
votes

well i have never tried to learn another language and would like to so i can speak to peaple i know with their language instead of english

1510 views
updated FEB 14, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by dougg

2 Answers

2
votes

Welcome to the easiest place to start on your second language. Go to the "Learn Spanish" menu above and start from there. Try the lessons and join in on the forums and you'll be surprised how much you can learn. One thing though, you should also check out the rules and guidelines for posting which you can find by navigating your way down the "More" menu. One important thing here is that we all use proper grammar, capitalization and spelling as it is a learning site for English also. We don't want to confuse anyone more than they may already be. Gary

updated FEB 14, 2010
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

hola

updated FEB 14, 2010
posted by zcbm5