HomeQ&AThe word "Issues" in spanish???

The word "Issues" in spanish???

0
votes

How do you say the word "issues" in spanish? ex: immigration issues

9327 views
updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by KaratePrincess3

4 Answers

2
votes

asuntos - "matters"

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by royaljlee
0
votes

thanks smile

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by royaljlee
0
votes

I see that royaljlee and ouverson are new to the forums so Welcome to the forums grin

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by Drakus_Fett
0
votes

"Las temas" should suit your purposes.

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by ouverson
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.