HomeQ&Awhat are the conjurgations for...

what are the conjurgations for...

0
votes

what are the conjurgations for "ir"

1171 views
updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by SpencerRose

2 Answers

1
vote
updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Ir is an irregular verb, and is conjugated like this:

  • (Yo) Voy
  • (Tú) Vas
  • (Él, ella, usted) Va
  • (Nosotros) Vamos
  • (Vosotros) Vaís
  • (Ellos, ustedes) Van

Conjugations like these can be found in the reference section of the site, and you can just enter the verb "ir" into the translate box at the top, and you'll get the conjugation.

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by ThereseM
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.