HomeQ&AQué significa: logitech.

Qué significa: logitech.

0
votes

Qué significa: Logitech.

2676 views
updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by mariobautista

2 Answers

1
vote

It doesn't mean anything. It's the name of a company and the name is composed of "logi" (derived from "logic") and "tech" derived from "technique"/"technical".

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

Logitech es un compañía que hace ratones, cámeras de web, teclas, y cosas similares para computadoras.

updated ENE 18, 2010
edited by webdunce
posted by webdunce
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS