HomeQ&ATranslate one sentence please.

Translate one sentence please.

0
votes

How would you ask " What is the government like in Colombia?" in spanish???

1127 views
updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by KaratePrincess

2 Answers

1
vote

cómo es el gobierno en Colombia?

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by amyfreelance
0
votes

como es el gobierno en colombia?

what something is like.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by emprendedor
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.