HomeQ&ASpanish Language

Spanish Language

1
vote

Who wrote the Spanish Language?

1116 views
updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by kykyzin

2 Answers

1
vote

A guy from a country called Guatemala. His name is not known.

updated ENE 22, 2010
posted by 00769608
je je = and all this time I thought it was Gus! - 0057ed01, ENE 17, 2010
0
votes

No one writes a language.The origins of any language are buried in time. Groups of people start using the same kinds of sounds to communicate for some reason and if their use endures they are called a language.

That is my opinion and I am sticking to it!

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
sounds? What about sign language or machine language? Still sticking to it? - 0074b507, ENE 17, 2010
Qfreed is right, again. Esperanto was "written" by a group of people. Spanish, like English, evolved by usage, not by someone sitting down a creating a new laguage. Apologies to Grace Hopper! - CalvoViejo, ENE 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.