don't agree with

0
votes

This is a statement that is heard very often. I unfortunately don't agree with it.

How would I say this in Spanish?? Thanks for the help!

1481 views
updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by jayomcd

4 Answers

2
votes

I unfortunately don't agree with it - Desafortunadamente, no estoy de acuerdo...

grin

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by Carlos-F
Well you have to go to the top for answering the full question so you get my vote.
0
votes

Not sure which part exactly you ask to be translated smirk

Esta es una afirmación que se escucha muy a menudo. No estoy de acuerdo con esto.

Should be something like this. Please, try translation tool above, it helps me out quite often wink

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by saulele
0
votes

No estoy de acuerdo.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
No replies were here when I started to post and when I finished there you were in front of me, anyway we are both in agreement if you will pardon the pun-
0
votes

No estoy de acuerdo = I don't agree.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by kenwilliams