HomeQ&AHow do you say "January already!"

How do you say "January already!"

0
votes

As the title of an email

1660 views
updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by gallanwood

3 Answers

1
vote

Well, since you specifically say the title of an email, I suppose that you mean without all those pesky capital letters, punctuation and old-fashioned rules of grammar.

So to save keystrokes: "enero ya"

updated ENE 18, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

I would say: Ya estamos en el enero!

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by amyfreelance
You don't need the "el". - LuisaGomezBartle, ENE 17, 2010
0
votes

enero ya

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by spanishstar123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.