HomeQ&Ahow to use prescindir in a sentence

how to use prescindir in a sentence

0
votes

how to use prscindir in a sentence

1952 views
updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by sammie_rod

2 Answers

1
vote

As far as I know, it s always followed by "de".

Example" Prescindiré de los detalles.

I'll (do without) skip the details.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by Rolest
0
votes

Welcome to the forum sammie rod! Besides the great information you can gather from our community, there is also a dictionary available for use at the top of the page!

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by renaerules
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.