Que es una zarigueya?

0
votes

La palabra esta en esta frase: "me entretuve mirando una zarigueya y su cria" Es un tipo de animal?

9528 views
updated ENE 16, 2010
posted by kdcorriea
Welcome to the forum, and good question! Hope we'll see you around soon!

2 Answers

1
vote

yes, it´s an opossum.

alt text

updated AGO 25, 2010
edited by mediterrunio
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

Cria means baby.

updated ENE 16, 2010
posted by nizhoni1