HomeQ&AWhat are your favorite activities? - Spanish Game/Practice

What are your favorite activities? - Spanish Game/Practice

5
votes

For fun and for practice, write a few sentences sharing what activities you like to do and include things like where, when and with whom you like to do them. Por ejemplo, me gusta estudiar español con mis amigos. Of course, since its just for practice, your statements don't necessarily need to be accurate.

7989 views
updated ENE 17, 2010
edited by tlries05
posted by tlries05

9 Answers

5
votes

¡Me gusta pasar tiempo en Spanishdict.com y aprender mucho!

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by thaibean06
3
votes

Me gusta escuchar música de "jam bands."

I like to listen to Jam band music.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by Arturo987
3
votes

me gusta comer mucho I like to eat alot

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by acedragon
3
votes

Me gusta ir de compras con mis amigas. I like to shop with my friends.

updated ENE 17, 2010
posted by Lucrecia
3
votes

Me gusta correr en las montañas por camino.

I like to run trails in the mountains.

updated ENE 17, 2010
edited by renaerules
posted by renaerules
2
votes

Me gusta cocinar para mi familia pero no me gustan las otras tareas domésticas. También me gustan leer las novelas, practicar el yoga, mirar los pájaros, caminar, andar en bicicleta y nadar. ¡Me gustan muchas actividades!

I like to cook for my family but I don't like other housework. I also like to read novels, practice yoga, watch birds, walk, ride around on a bicycle and swim. I like many activities!

updated ENE 19, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
I forgot to mention that I love learning Spanish, too, even when it is very challenging! - LaBurra, ENE 17, 2010
2
votes

Paso mis ratos jugando a los videojuegos. Me encanta la Leyenda de Zelda.

updated ENE 19, 2010
edited by 003487d6
posted by 003487d6
2
votes

Me gusta cabalgando mi motocicleta y tocando la guitarra y cocinando. Y Claro, me gusta estudiando español.

I like riding my motorcycle and playing guitar and cooking. And of course, I like studying Spanish. (At least I think that is correct.)

updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by pinkfloyd
1
vote

Me gusta buceo y trabajando con vidrieras.I like to scuba dive and working with

s t a i n e d

g l a s s

updated ENE 19, 2010
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.