HomeQ&AHow does one gain reputation?

How does one gain reputation?

3
votes

I don't really understand how to get reputation on this site so I can participate in more activities. I have 0 reputation now and I know that leaves my options very limited, but if anyone has any suggestions, it would be very helpful.

1046 views
updated ENE 16, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by Aquacinnamon
I voted you up too, thanks. - 00494d19, ENE 16, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

You're on the correct path. Ask questions and answer questions to the best of your ability. You'll gain reputation points in proportion to your participation and to the quality of your question/answers (by being voted up).

updated ENE 16, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Welcome to the forum, aqua, we have some questions open on this topic, be so good to make a search, or simply follow the link by tries.grin

thanks.

updated ENE 16, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Click on your reputation number, then click on "what is reputation?" There it explains how the reputation points work.

updated ENE 16, 2010
posted by tlries05
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS