HomeQ&A¿Te gusta tartas?

¿Te gusta tartas?

0
votes

Do you like pie????? Tell me!!!!!!! (Please)

1244 views
updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by Selena_Gomez2
gustan or tarta...take your pick. :) - gadjetman, ENE 15, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

Por supuesto! Especialmente, manzana tartes.

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by Lise-Laroche
0
votes

It ought to be: ¿Te gustan las tartas?

Claro que me gustan. De hecho, ¡me fascinan!

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by ElMasFregon
0
votes

¿Hay personas que no les gusta pay?

I'm in Mexico and they say pay. Be careful, these dessert words may refer to different things depending on the country. It isn't the end of the world if you get cake instead of pie but I would be disappointed.

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by Lasairfiona
0
votes

Yes, I like pie. Very much, actually. It is very good. ¡Es deliciosa!

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by Selena_Gomez2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS