HomeQ&Afate.......

fate.......

0
votes

How do you say... 'It is simply an act of fate' in Spanish??

1578 views
updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by jayomcd

2 Answers

3
votes

¨Es simplemente obra del destino¨ Like in the sentence: ¿Existen las casualidades o es simplemente obra del destino?

¨Es simplemente el destino.¨

Personally never heard ´acto del destino´.

updated ENE 15, 2010
edited by mediterrunio
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

Es simplemente una acta del destino.

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by 005faa61
"Un acto." - LuisaGomezBartle, ENE 15, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.