HomeQ&Awhat do "ella les compra cafe" and "yo os compre cafe" mean?

what do "ella les compra cafe" and "yo os compre cafe" mean?

0
votes

i am trying to understand past and future verbs and some verbs are strange.

3709 views
updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by RStone

2 Answers

2
votes

"ella les compra café" is in the present tense and means "She buys them coffee." "yo os compré cafe" is in th past tense and means "I bought you (plural) coffee."

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by lachelvi
0
votes

Ella les compra café=She buys them coffee

Yo os compré café=I bought you all coffee

updated ENE 15, 2010
edited by hithere3387
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.