HomeQ&Aanyone would like to give me some tips????

anyone would like to give me some tips????

0
votes

i have to write an essay in spanish about my family reunion

1155 views
updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by ririri

6 Answers

1
vote

Thank you for your honesty but... as a teacher, you need to put forth some effort on your part in order for us to help you. Sometimes when you struggle through something, that is when you really learn the information which, I would assume, is the whole point of the class. Come back with a rough draft and I am sure many people would be willing to help at that point.

updated ENE 14, 2010
edited by yogamamaof2
posted by yogamamaof2
excelente. - mountaingirl123, ENE 14, 2010
1
vote

You need to provide some specifics so that the right kind of help can be provided.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by ElMasFregon
1
vote

tell us when and where your family reunion is being held Is your family large? How many people are expected to attend? What kind of food will there be? Will there be outdoor games such as volleyball and lawn darts? Will there be music and dancing?

These are some questions that you can answer. Then you can start making sentences and paragraphs.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by ross1964
0
votes

helppppp meeeee pleazzzzz!!!!

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by ririri
This method of study will probably not be effective - nizhoni1, ENE 14, 2010
0
votes

People here will be happy to help you, but.... you need to write it in Spanish, post it here for proof reading and go from there.

Suerte

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by Jack-OBrien
0
votes

helppppp meeeee pleazzzzz!!!!

because:

I'mmmmm toooooooo lazzzzzzzy (to do my own work)

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by gayland--Smith
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.