HomeQ&Ahow do you say "pet peeve" in spanish?

how do you say "pet peeve" in spanish?

2
votes

I would like to know how to properly translate the expression "pet peeve" from English to Spanish.

44364 views
updated NOV 26, 2014
posted by ninicel

3 Answers

1
vote

Algo que me molesta (something that bothers me).

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by Nathaniel
is.......... ? - Selena_Gomez2, ENE 14, 2010
0
votes

Me saca de quicio

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by gayland--Smith
0
votes

Algo que no me aguanto. - something I can't stand.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.