HomeQ&Ahow do you say bony in spanish?

how do you say bony in spanish?

0
votes

how do you say bony in spanish?

3732 views
updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by 00f157b2

2 Answers

1
vote

Welcome to the Forum!

The site Translation tool gives this:

  1. huesudo(a) (person, limb);
  2. con muchas espinas (fish)
  3. óseo (made of bone).
updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

Huesoso is my stab for boney.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.