HomeQ&AHow do you say "So excited. Can't wait" in Spanish

How do you say "So excited. Can't wait" in Spanish

0
votes

Im going to PR and was wondering how would you say this in Spanish....

So excited. Can't wait!

16925 views
updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by mcarmen

2 Answers

1
vote

me muero de ganas

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

HI, welcome to the forumsmile

Estoy muy ilusionada! Ojalá llegue el momento pronto!

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.