HomeQ&APresent Perfect Tense

Present Perfect Tense

1
vote

Would someone please check this out, I am working on the Present Perfect Tense. Thank you ahead of time.

Present Perfect

(yo) he trabajado = I have worked; (tú) has trabajado = You have worked; (èl,ella/usted) ha trabajado = He, she, you (formal) have worked; (nosotros) hemos trabajado = We have worked; (vosotros) habèis trabajado = You all have worked; (ellos/ellas/ustedes) han trabajado = They have worked.

2950 views
updated ENE 14, 2010
edited by Maria-Russell
posted by Maria-Russell

2 Answers

2
votes

¡Hola! The only problem I see is where you have ("élla/usted) ha trabajado = He, she, you (formal) have worked; It should be: (él, ella (no accent over e), usted or Ud.) ha trabajado = He, she, you (formal) have worked);

The only other thing, is ustedes can also be written Uds.

From your post: (yo) he trabajado = I have worked; (tú) has trabajado = You have worked; (èlla/usted) ha trabajado = He, she, you (formal) have worked; (nosotros) hemos trabajado = We have worked; (vosotros) habèis trabajado = You all have worked; (ellos/ellas/ustedes) han trabajado = They have worked.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by Rolest
0
votes

Looks good to me! Keep up the good work.

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.