HomeQ&A "Setaequisse" = Zxs

"Setaequisse" = Zxs

2
votes

Setaequisse. Could this be 2 words, slang, or very incorrectly spelt... but am very curious what it means. When I ask, he chuckles and tells me I must find out on my own!

1787 views
updated ENE 14, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by angelalala

3 Answers

1
vote

or it could be this (especially if it makes him chuckle): urban dictionary zxc

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by kattya
now that you checked the acronym up there It´s obvious to me that´s the right answer. But from setaequisse to sexy there´s a loong way & little to do with Learning Spanish - mediterrunio, ENE 14, 2010
1
vote

sounds like zxe o zxc: seta-equis-se. What does it mean is a different thing. Zeta Chi Epsilon (ZXE) is a fraternity founded on January 1st, 1991 at Cal State - San Francisco. he fraternity extended the strong brotherhood to four other universities: California Polytechnic State University - San Luis Obispo (Spring 1992) California State University, San Jose - (Fall 1995) University of California - Berkeley (Fall 1997) California State University - Hayward (Spring 1997)

updated ENE 13, 2010
edited by mediterrunio
posted by mediterrunio
0
votes

Kattya, now this is one good answer! It never occurred to me this could actually exist!

Never heard of it, this is as slangy as can bewink

LOL

updated ENE 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
I never heard of it either, but I do know my teenagers love urban dictionary!!! - kattya, ENE 14, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.