my name is hayley

1
vote

Hoe do u say my name is Hayley and i am from Scotland

5794 views
updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by HayleyA2009

3 Answers

3
votes

Welcome to SpanishDict. Please note that proper spelling and punctuation are required here smile

Me llamo Hayley y soy de Escocia.

updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by Issabela
2
votes

This is a greeting: "Hola, me llamo Haley" meaning: Hi, my name is Haley.

updated ENE 13, 2010
edited by teamotulip94
posted by teamotulip94
0
votes

Hola Hayley, me llamo Gloria. Bienvenido..... Welcome

This site is so much fun. We play and we learn together. The lessons are great and the members are friendly and very helpful. And it's free. Cool ! ! !

Hasta luego.

updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by gloriadean