HomeQ&AWhat does this say? can anyone translate this please

What does this say? can anyone translate this please

0
votes

marcy says - o sea el si te interesa como para algo?

perla says - si claro

perla says - solo hemos salido dos veces

perla says - y pues de repente platicamos

perla says - pero haber que pasa

1471 views
updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by peterharvey
marcy says - that is the case you're interested to something? - atoztad, ENE 12, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

marcy says - o sea el si te interesa como para algo? then, are you interested in him like for anything?

perla says - si claro yes of course

perla says - solo hemos salido dos veces we have only gone out twice

perla says - y pues de repente platicamos and well suddenly we started talking each other

perla says - pero haber que pasa but, lets see what happen then

vote me!!!!!!

updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by hansitobonito
1
vote

My best guess would be something like:

marcy says - o sea el si te interesa como para algo? or in other words, if he is interested in you like for something? perla says - si claro of course perla says - solo hemos salido dos veces we have gone out 2 times perla says - y pues de repente platicamos and we chat every now and then perla says - pero haber que pasa but we will see what happens (I think haber should be "a ver")

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by jniendorf88
I think this is fairly accurate. I was about to post my interpretation but this is better and I didn't know the last line. - cheeseisyummy, ENE 12, 2010
0
votes

Question, have you tired the machine translator? It works well, especially when the words are properly spelled like your questions.

translator

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
yes i tried about 10 translators but still very confusing i need the closes translation possible - peterharvey, ENE 12, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.