HomeQ&Adoes su saludbridad have the correct meaning?

does su saludbridad have the correct meaning?

0
votes

How do you say say saludbridad in a verb term that is correctly explained.

For example if I want to say good health, in which way may I use saludbridad?

1159 views
updated ENE 13, 2010
posted by emmaramoseberhar
salubridad - samdie, ENE 13, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

I believe it's buena salud or to be in good health(estar bien de salud)

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by DeeLo
0
votes

How do I say

"your good health or stay well or be fit"

*** in Spanish?

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by emmaramoseberhar
¡Salud! is a toast to one's health. - 0074b507, ENE 12, 2010
0
votes

Gozar de buena salud.

updated ENE 12, 2010
posted by LuisaGomezBartle
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
┬ę Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS