HomeQ&AVideo #6 - Dolby surrond system

Video #6 - Dolby surrond system

3
votes

Well of course, I encourage you to post your comments in Spanish and English... But even if you're a bit tired of commenting anything, I wish you all a good laugh wink That´s one of my favourites.

.

video #6


¡Nunca sospecharíais que esta criatura pequeña estuviera detrás del Dolby Surround System!

You would never suspect this little creature to be behind the Dolby Surround System!

1221 views
updated ENE 17, 2010
edited by Issabela
posted by Issabela
There are mistakes for sure, so please correct my Spanish :) Thank you. - Issabela, ENE 11, 2010
estuviera detrás - 00494d19, ENE 11, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Tarsius

Es un tarcero. ¡Qué ojos enormes!

It's a tarsier. What huge eyes!

updated ENE 11, 2010
edited by LaBurra
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

Oh, have you ever seen the video where this guy in a truck, like a big, giant, commercial truck, goes into the drive-through bank thing, then knocks the whole thing down? It's a knee-slapper.

LOL

~Selena cheese

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by Selena_Gomez2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.