HomeQ&AHow to say Lil' Devil and Lil' Vicious ( my nicknames )

How to say Lil' Devil and Lil' Vicious ( my nicknames )

0
votes

I want to learn how to say my nicknames in Spanish so my friends can call me by my nicknames in Spanish

4269 views
updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by flirty11

2 Answers

1
vote

For "little devil" (feminine) I was thinking "diablita". Google seems to back me up on this.

updated ENE 15, 2012
edited by lisa13
posted by lisa13
0
votes

I'm not sure these would be exact, but you could go with "granujilla" (little devil according to the dictionary here) and "cruelita".

updated ENE 11, 2010
posted by Jennivee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.