HomeQ&Ai fix my bed

i fix my bed

0
votes

how do i put i fix my bed in a sentence

4715 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by bbking711
Please list your native tongue on your profile page. - 0074b507, ENE 10, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

There are a few phrases that mean "to make the bed": "arreglar la cama", "tender la cama", "halzar la cama", "cambiar las savanas" (this one actually means to change the sheets).

make bed Spanish

updated SEP 4, 2010
posted by 0074b507
.......*alzar* la cama, cambiar las *sábanas*. - Carlos-F, ENE 10, 2010
1
vote

I believe you may mean "I make my bed".

I am not sure, but I believe in Spanish it may be:

Hago mi cama.

I looked it up and both hithere3387 and qfreed are correct. Look at the link that gfreed has posted.

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by Rolest
posted by Rolest
1
vote

Aunque su frase no tiene sentido, creo que quieras decir "puedas ayudarme a traducir esta frase, por favor?" A que yo diciera: arreglo mi cama.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by hithere3387
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.