HomeQ&AQué es una oración?

Qué es una oración?

0
votes

¿Qué es una oración?

5429 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by Klarrissa11
Welcome to the forum! "Oracion" is either "prayer" or "sentence", depending on context - mountaingirl123, ENE 10, 2010
THANKS, but I need to find out what a sentence is made up of in spanish. - Klarrissa11, ENE 10, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Just highlight the word and double click on it.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Una oración en espñol se compone de un verbo y un sujeto. Usualmente, el sujeto se indica por el verbo. También, se pueden haber objetivos, cojunciones, adverbios, adjetivos, etc., tal como en ingles. Lo mínimo es el verbo.

A Spanish sentence consists of a verb and a subject. Usually the subject is indicated by the verb (it's not written or spoken). Also there can be objects (direct or indirect), conjunctions, advers, adjectives, etc., just as in English. The minimum is the verb.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

A prayer.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by Jordan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.