HomeQ&AI guess that I am a little slow.

I guess that I am a little slow.

2
votes

I thought something was different about my screen.......J U S T figured it out, laughing out loud smile

1441 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie

3 Answers

2
votes

great ... rolleyes

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by pajaro
You'll get there too :) - sheila-foster, ENE 10, 2010
2
votes

You can't be slower than me because I still don't get it.

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by Yeser007
You will - in 2300 points time :) And it's worth waiting for ! - sheila-foster, ENE 10, 2010
OH boy! Thanks for clearing that up. - Yeser007, ENE 10, 2010
You'll have less banner ads then Yesero - 003487d6, ENE 10, 2010
2
votes

Great, isn't it? smile

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
No more young women on the top of my screen :) - sunshinzmommie, ENE 10, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.