HomeQ&AWhat do you say for "Cheers!"

What do you say for "Cheers!"

1
vote

what do we say in spanish at the begining of a meal like a welcoming or "good eating" kind of thing?

1903 views
updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by KaylieJoy
Welcome to the forum! - mountaingirl123, ENE 9, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Buen provecho

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by CalvoViejo
0
votes

Cheers! in Spanish is ¡Salud!

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Rolest
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.