HomeQ&AMeeting People to practise

Meeting People to practise

2
votes

Hi,

Does anyone know of a site that is like sharedtalk where i can meet people and learn and practice spanish maybe from there on to messenger and help with their english? i was on sharedtalk but they seem to ban people for any reason?

Thanks

ps, it dosen´t have to be a site just anything?

1496 views
updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by bético

2 Answers

1
vote

Yes, I did find a site and it seems really good. It is mylanguageexchange.com Hope this helps you. I found it interesting Teresa

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by teresa3101
0
votes

Sharedtalk is very strict with names. If your name doesn't look like a real name, they will drop your account. For example first name "Hombre"and last name "Guapo" would have his account removed.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by ross1964
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS