How do you remember all of this

0
votes

Hello can you help me. I'm new here and I don't know how you are supposed to remember all this spanish. Please help me.

1200 views
updated ENE 9, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by kenzgirl28025
Hi kenzgirl, welcome to the forum. Please use correct punctuation and do not use chat speak.
Sorry, but when I edited your post, I deleted your smilies by mistake.

3 Answers

1
vote

Well that's a real good question, one I'm still trying to figure out myself. I see from your profile that your still quite young so you have plenty of time to work on it. First, welcome to the forum but let me ask you to please use correct grammar, capitalization, etc in your posts. This is a learning site for people all over the globe so many are trying to learn our language as well as Spanish. If they see text typing they might misinterpret it for correct writing. I'm sure you understand how confusing that could be.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by Yeser007
0
votes

Don't worry! I know it seems very confusing at first, but the more you practice, the easier it will become.

Don't try to do too much at once, and go over each bit several times. There are some nice little games on this website which might make practising more fun for you smile

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
0
votes

You just have to dedicate yourself to it, eat, breath and sleep it and if it just becomes a chore you are not going to learn or remember hardly anything on the other hand if you enjoy it you will learn a lot but don't be despondent if you are progressing slowly at the beginning one day things will start to click and you will find yourself learning faster.

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by kenwilliams