I am going to take a shower.

2
votes

voy a darme un bano means taking a bath. How about taking a shower.?

18972 views
updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by bahaar
Can we watch?
Zoltán, you could, at least, offer advice on how to post pictures or link to video. This is a learning site. :-)

3 Answers

2
votes

To shower is ducharse. Thus, 'voy a ducharme' is how you would say I'm going to take a shower.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Evan99
We were posting at the same time but you must be quicker on the keys than me any way two great minds think a like he.
Hello I see you are new to the forum so I would like to say "Welcome to the forums!"
It would appear so Ken. hahaha. And thanks for the welcome Drakus.
2
votes

Voy a ducharme.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

Voy a darme una ducha. = I'm going to take a shower.

Voy a ducharme. = I'm going to shower.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by 003487d6