HomeQ&Apor que el cielo es azul ?

por que el cielo es azul ?

1
vote

rolleyes smile

3592 views
updated ENE 9, 2010
edited by sunshinzmommie
posted by pajaro
I am not sure that this an appropriate topic on this forum. Also please remember to post in the correct category and use capitalization :) - sunshinzmommie, ENE 8, 2010

5 Answers

3
votes

Dispersión de Rayleigh. smile

updated ENE 9, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
Thanks, Lorenzo. Made me scurry off to Google. Very interesting fellow, Sir Raleigh was... - 0057ed01, ENE 8, 2010
Legacy of a misspent youth :o - lorenzo9, ENE 9, 2010
1
vote

This is an amusing thread. (The responses, that is...)

Let me also welcome you, Zmai.

Your profile says you live in Serbia, and that you are learning both English and Spanish.

What a brave challenge you're undertaking.

Good luck!

¡Buena suerte!

How do you say that in Serbian?

PS: I've seen some really good Serbian movies, by the way.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by 0057ed01
1
vote

Porque el cielo es azul.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by zmaj
jajaja :-) - Dee914, ENE 8, 2010
1
vote

Welcome to the forum. This is a great community for learning English and especially Spanish. Why not take a moment and read over the rules so that we can better help you with your questions.

Bienvenidos smile

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie
1
vote

¡Qué pregunta fascinante! He aquí información cabal:

¿Por qué el cielo es azul?

wink

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by chaparrito
Pink Floyd made the sky blue :) jeje - sunshinzmommie, ENE 8, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.