How to Say "I Miss You"

1
vote

¿Cómo se dice "I miss you" en español?

(How do you say "I miss you" in Spanish?)

104130 views
updated JUL 2, 2012
edited by elisesd
posted by Vaanz
Te extraño o te hecho de menos.Te extraño se usa mas por los mejicanos.

4 Answers

3
votes

¿Cómo se dice...

Te extraño.

Te echo de menos.

updated MAR 3, 2011
posted by Issabela
1
vote

"Te echo de menos" ... I miss you.

"Yo también te extraño" ..., I miss you, too smile

updated JUL 2, 2012
edited by elisesd
posted by Partho
1
vote

¡Te echo de menos!

updated JUL 2, 2012
edited by elisesd
posted by 002262dd
1
vote

yo le pierdo

updated FEB 25, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish