HomeQ&Ahow to translate "barbecue" into Spanish?

how to translate "barbecue" into Spanish?

0
votes

i have a question i don't know how to translate ?? these two words. they are chinese! i try to translate them into "barbecued meat" but i think it's not appropriate, don't i ?Whatever!!but i wanna translate the words barbecued meat into Spanish! ??? in English i translate it into so how to translate" the restuarant of barbecued meat" into Spanish???

thanks for your help!

4370 views
updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by MichelleYang

3 Answers

1
vote

Restaurante de carne a la parrilla

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by harrycuca
0
votes

Barbacoa

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by harrycuca
0
votes

?: ????????????????? barbecue ???? ??(comida) =)ricette, carne, pesce, grigliate, asado, churrasco ?????
~????~

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Sammy-Ou
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS