HomeQ&Ajazmin es de puerto rico.Ella es

jazmin es de puerto rico.Ella es

0
votes

Can you answer a spanish question out of my lesson?

5625 views
updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by michael20201
qfreed is correct :) - sunshinzmommie, ENE 7, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

puertorriqueña.

updated ENE 7, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Jazmin es de Puerto Rico, ella es portorriqueña. Other possible answer: Ella es boricua.

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Shrek
You're correct about the tilde over the ñ. I made the mistake of looking it up in our dictionary which has it misspelled. RAE agrees with you. - 0074b507, ENE 7, 2010
I´m surprised, Quentin, that you had issues with the tilde. The RAE, on the other hand, seems to prefer the "ue"¨to the "o". "P.S. It's nice to know that Shrek is still with us. - samdie, ENE 7, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.