Some spanish resources...

16
votes

I stumbled across some and thought I would share them. I hope they are new and you like them. Check them out. smile

link text

link text

link text

link text

link text

link text

3979 views
updated NOV 28, 2013
posted by Jason7R
Great Jason! Thanks! Good to see you stopping by again!

14 Answers

1
vote

These are great! Thanks, Jason!

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Alicia-53
2
votes

Good list. Is there a way to identify a prior question (such as this one) as a favorite so that you can find it easily again? Basically the reason I am replying to this question is to do something similar. I can select "My Answers" from the menu and this question will reappear.

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by DilKen
If you are using a PC you can add the page to your bookmarks.
2
votes

que guay! gracias

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by memothehun
no hay de que, memothehun
2
votes

I'm glad you liked them Alicia. Have you YouTube'd Plaza Sésamo? These are great as well. smile

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Jason7R
2
votes

Interesting links Jason - The periodic table, in particular either my memory is faulty or some elements have been added since I was at school !

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by pintor
How true pintor!! It's funny how that happens. :)
2
votes

Thanks a lot these sites are very helpful and fun grin

updated MAR 28, 2012
edited by 00b6f46c
posted by 00b6f46c
2
votes

No worries. I have posted other sites in the past and when I come across more I post new ones. smile

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Here are some more sites. I hope you like them... Other posts that I have Librivox
Look around the Librivox site...it looks like a great one!! Here are some previous sites I've listed as well...trying to consolidate them...jejejeje Typing Accents Quia

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

I just was looking at Foxluv's post on the Destinos and somebody mention Mi Vida Loca, great soaps....I looked back at some things I have posted and wanted to bump this up, just in case you haven't seen these before. Hope they help...I know I have more somewhere.... wink

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Hey I found another one... I hope they are helping!! Let me know if they are.
Spanish Resource

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Found another website with a few different choices. Fill free to check all these spanish sites out and leave comments/feedback. Hope they are helpful!!
More Spanish Links

updated MAR 28, 2012
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

When I come across new websites to share I do so...
Spanish Sites and as always, I enjoy feedback!! smile

updated MAR 28, 2012
edited by Jason7R
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

thanks dude

updated AGO 18, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
0
votes

I have post:

Story & Poems

thanks!!!

updated NOV 28, 2013
posted by megachus100