HomeQ&A¿Qué te gusta de España?

¿Qué te gusta de España?

1
vote

What do you like best about spain?

1932 views
updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by deedle
no visito españa pero yo querer. - Joey-Jones, ENE 6, 2010

3 Answers

2
votes

The weather and the bull fighting. El tiempo y el toro de lidia.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by barnsley-mateo
1
vote

El idioma. smile

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by Nathaniel
0
votes

the food and the people. la comida y la gente.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by zac11
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.