HomeQ&ACan some one check this over Please?

Can some one check this over Please?

2
votes

List item

1.) Pablo es un chico y Ana María es chica .

2.) Another way to say el explorador de web is El navegator .

3.) Seis + cinco = once

4.) Ella es amiga estudiante de México.

5.) The feminine form of un amigo is Una Amiga .

6.) If you want to print out your homework, you would useLa impresora .

7.) Another way to say hacer un download is Descagar & Bajar .

8.) The form of ser that you would use in order to answer the question, ¿Eres estudiante? is you are student. Tú eres estudiante

9.) El altavoz = speaker

10.) In order to type an e-mail, what part of the computer do you use? El teclado .

11.) Catorce y cinco son Chico o amigo.

12.) In order to move to a different location on the Internet, you would use a form of the expression El enlace .

13.) Un vínculo es un El enlace .

14.) Diecisiete menos siete son naranja.

15.) Ella son una estudiante de Argentina.

16.)Another word for "Internet" is La red.

17.) Mr. Pérez and Miss López are both teachers. El señor Pérez es un profesor de México y la señorita López es profesora de México.

18.) Seis y siete son Amigos.

19.) In order to see a Web site, you need to look at La pantalla.

20.) How do you say "the chair" in Spanish? La silla.

Please tell me how I have done or If
I can improve it at all thank you. (Bolded words are my answers)

(If you think it is good you can vote it up or post an answer smile ) (I will have more later this after noon (Laugh out load) I have a lot of home work before mid term and I need second opions)

19122 views
updated OCT 29, 2014
edited by Drakus_Fett
posted by Drakus_Fett
El navegador. - kenwilliams, ENE 6, 2010

4 Answers

1
vote

There is also

DescaRgar and not descagar.

17 minus 10 is an orange?

14 plus five is boy and friend?

Seis y siete son Amigos?

I would definitely look at these three again, hehe.

Mr. Pérez and Miss López are both teachers. El señor Pérez es profesor de México y la señorita López es profesora de México. (I have edited the "un" before profesor)

updated ENE 6, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
thank you - Drakus_Fett, ENE 6, 2010
oh and Hedia is looking for you - Drakus_Fett, ENE 6, 2010
that is in a lot of her posts I think - Drakus_Fett, ENE 6, 2010
1
vote

I found some things to correct.

  • Pablo es un chico y Ana María es una chica
  • Navegador
  • (Ella) Es una estudiante de Argentina.
  • Catorce y cinco son diecinueve.
  • Diecisiete menos siete son diez.
  • Seis y siete son trece.
  • El señor y señora Pérez son profesores de México.

Thanks for the practice! grin Feel free to let me know if I did any mistakes.

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by m_danielsen
1
vote

perfectó

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by LolaLipstheFish
So it's good? - Drakus_Fett, ENE 6, 2010
It's homework and I want a second opion on my work before I turn it in. :) (Don't want to many mes ups) - Drakus_Fett, ENE 6, 2010
mess ups* - Drakus_Fett, ENE 6, 2010
0
votes

Thank you everyone for your help. smile

(I will have more later this after noon (Laugh out load) I have a lot of home work before mid term and I need second opions)

updated ENE 6, 2010
edited by Drakus_Fett
posted by Drakus_Fett
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS