HomeQ&A"I've got bigger fish to fry"

"I've got bigger fish to fry"

3
votes

Anyone know a similar saying in Spanish? I am hoping for something like a parable or something picturesque.

3712 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by 000031b1
posted by 000031b1

2 Answers

1
vote

Tengo más importantes que hacer.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Dee914
1
vote

Tener algo más importante que hacer

updated ENE 6, 2010
posted by Issabela
thank you, but I was hoping for something along the lines of an "old-saying." - 000031b1, ENE 6, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS