HomeQ&A¡Enhorabuena to Seitheach for reaching 10K!!

¡Enhorabuena to Seitheach for reaching 10K!!

8
votes

¡Enhorabuena Seitheach!

Our friend and faithful soldier has crossed the 10K mark. It seems like just yesterday that 1K was his goal! wink Look at him now!

You are full of encouragement and someone who keeps us laughing.

Congratulations to someone who has been a great friend to this site. smile smile

alt text

Abrazos,

Nicole

2621 views
updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

15 Answers

6
votes

Thanks everyone, but if it wasn't for the regular poster who I responded to I would have never made it so from the top of my head (and I'm sorry if I neglect to mention anyone) Thanks Greg, Heidi, Nicole and Issabela. It was the word of the day, picture of the day, synonym/antonym of the day and Heidis world famous, "Try and figure out what this means". So thank you all!

And thanks to all who voted me up too.

And Sheila with your wit you'll be right behind me. Keep us laughing smile

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
5
votes

Hello, Seitheach.

 

If anybody says, "Well, Seitheach, this time you've crossed the line",
¡Don't worry about it!

 

.....................alt text ...................... alt text

 

.......................................... alt text

 

 .....................alt text ........................alt text

 

You have to ask Nicole-Bailey for the list of prizes at 10,000 points. Its a super list.

Mejor Recuerdos,

Moe

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by Moe
We have just added a 5 day trip to Canada to the list!! - Nicole-B, ENE 5, 2010
In January? - nizhoni1, ENE 7, 2010
4
votes

 ¡Felicitaciones Phil! 

I am regularly encouraged, amused, educated and impressed by your comments.

Thank you for giving of yourself for our betterment!

cool smile

updated ENE 10, 2010
edited by chaparrito
posted by chaparrito
4
votes

Well allright,another star. I hope we continue to see you around here!

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Dito! - Nicole-B, ENE 5, 2010
4
votes

Seitheach!! You da hombre Congrats on 10K!

Photobucket

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by Goyo
3
votes

Just seen this - I'm a bit late, but Congratulations Phil.

You're a national treasure smile

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by sheila-foster
Kinda like the Shroud of Turrin? An old dirty rag? JK - Seitheach, ENE 7, 2010
At least you're genuine ! - sheila-foster, ENE 7, 2010
3
votes

¡Felicidades mi amigo! Persiste el buen trabajo. smile

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Jason7R
3
votes

Bien Hecho! Well done Seitheach!

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by 002262dd
2
votes

Congratulations Seitheach!

And thank you for serving! (on this site and in the military!) grin

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
2
votes

Hi Phil

Congratulations on reaching your first 10k. We know that you must have limited time to gain access to the site so 10k is pretty impressive. Who knows, if it wasn't for your present job, you would be challenging Heidi for the top spot, hehe. By the way, Happy New Year.

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Eddy
Ha! I doubt I should be at 10k much less challenge anyone, but thanks :) - Seitheach, ENE 7, 2010
1
vote

I don't know how it happened, but I missed the thread.

Dear friend, congratulations! And all I can wish for you is: less work, more visits here, and may all your common everyday dreams come true smile

updated ENE 10, 2010
posted by Issabela
1
vote

Omg, how can I be late for my favourite cat on the sitewink

Pero ya sabes, más vale tarde que nuncagrin

Te echamos de menos, pero ya ves, de todas formas eres de los más formidables del foro.

Muchos besos (castos, jeje raspberry) y enhorabuena de la bella y nevada (!!) Madrid.

MI foto favorita para tismile alt text

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Hey, man, you are one of my heroes!

Felicidades en todas las lenguas del mundo!

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
0
votes

May I add my congratulations?

Totally awesome achievement! Well done indeed! snake

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Jespa
0
votes

Nice job Mr.S. and I wish you many more points. Keep safe over there.

updated ENE 7, 2010
posted by Yeser007
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS