HomeQ&AHow do you say "pallet pattern" in Spanish?

How do you say "pallet pattern" in Spanish?

1
vote

Since it is an industry term for the configuration of shipping containers onto a pallet, I'm not sure if it can be translated literally. Thanks.

4762 views
updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by mggabriel

4 Answers

1
vote

necesito específicamente un glosario o el diccionario de términos relacionados a la producción, al envase, y a envío a centros de distribución

Look at this sites:

1

2

3

4

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Mokay
1
vote

La traducción adecuada de "pallet" para la industria del transporte en México es "tarima".

Aquí hay alguna información al respecto. Si me das un poco más de contexto o el texto en inglés puede que te pueda ayudar más.

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Mokay
Miré al sitio web. Es muy bueno. Necesito más del mismo, pero necesito específicamente un glosario o el diccionario de términos relacionados a la producción, al envase, y a envío a centros de distribución. - mggabriel, ENE 5, 2010
Trabajo por una compania industrial y uno de nuestras plantas de produccion esta en Mexico. De vez en cuando tengo que hablar con ellos. - mggabriel, ENE 5, 2010
0
votes

patrón de paleta

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by alinkh
0
votes

"Patrón de carga de paletas"...I looked on google...I am not in the industry, but this translation makes sense to me. Spanishdict has "pallet" as used in industry as "palet" or "palé"; but definitely "patrón" means "pattern" and "carga" means "loading", so this is "pattern for loading "pallets".

updated ENE 4, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS